Spring 08 GYSA ATHENA
Team Schedules - GU13 A
Affinity Sports iPhone App for schedules is available to DOWNLOAD in App Store. Schedule Mobile Web pages for all phones is also available by clicking HERE. You may add its bookmark to phone's home screen.
     

WildCards Bracket      


ALL A      


Winner of bracket based on total points after round robin play.
  Tie Breaker Cards
Club
Info
Group -- A 1  2  3  4  5  6  7  8  9  10  Total
Points
Goal DiffGoals Against
Ylw

Red
 A4 : Concorde Fire South Black-ATH A555255522541 24  6  0 0
 A1 : Atlanta Fire United Elite-ATH A555525552241 14  4  0 0
 A7 : TopHat-13 Gold-ATH A052220552528 0  14  1 0
 A8 : Santos Blue-ATH A525055500027 5  4  0 0
 A5 : AFC Lightning 95 Elite-ATH A252 02252222 -1  8  0 0
 A3 : CFC 95 Lady Chiefs Gold-ATH A055020050522 -3  16  0 0
 A10 : ASA-Xtreme Elite-ATH A250250052021 1  6  1 0
 A2 : North Atl Soccer 13 Elite-ATH A020022225520 0  9  0 0
 A6 : GSA 95 Phoenix White-ATH A200055520019 -6  14  0 0
 A11 : ASA-Xtreme Blue-ATH A020025000211 -7  11  0 0
 A9 : AFC Lightning 95 White-ATH A20 00000002 -27  31  0 0

Bracket - Saturday, March 01, 2008
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 4010  Georgia Soccer Park  10:00 AM  4 A4 vs A11Concorde Fire South Black-ATH A 4 vs.ASA-Xtreme Blue-ATH A0
 4013  Tophat Soccer Club  01:00 PM  1 A7 vs A8TopHat-13 Gold-ATH A 0 vs.Santos Blue-ATH A3
 4009  Noonday Pk  03:00 PM  01 A2 vs A1North Atl Soccer 13 Elite-ATH A 0 vs.Atlanta Fire United Elite-ATH A1
 4012  TBD Athena   --    --  A6 vs A9GSA 95 Phoenix White-ATH A 1 vs.AFC Lightning 95 White-ATH A1
 4011  McCurry Park  05:00 PM  24 A5 vs A10AFC Lightning 95 Elite-ATH A 0 vs.ASA-Xtreme Elite-ATH A0

Bracket - Sunday, March 02, 2008
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 4058  McCurry Park  02:00 PM  24 A5 vs A6AFC Lightning 95 Elite-ATH A 2 vs.GSA 95 Phoenix White-ATH A0
 4014  Scott Hudgens Park  03:00 PM  2 A1 vs A3Atlanta Fire United Elite-ATH A 2 vs.CFC 95 Lady Chiefs Gold-ATH A0
 4059  Noonday Pk  03:00 PM  01 A2 vs A11North Atl Soccer 13 Elite-ATH A 0 vs.ASA-Xtreme Blue-ATH A0

Bracket - Sunday, March 16, 2008
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 4063  Tophat Soccer Club  01:00 PM  1 A7 vs A6TopHat-13 Gold-ATH A 3 vs.GSA 95 Phoenix White-ATH A1
 4015  Georgia Soccer Park  02:30 PM  1 A4 vs A2Concorde Fire South Black-ATH A 4 vs.North Atl Soccer 13 Elite-ATH A1
 4038  Midway Park  04:00 PM  9 A11 vs A3ASA-Xtreme Blue-ATH A 0 vs.CFC 95 Lady Chiefs Gold-ATH A1
 4062  McCurry Park  04:00 PM  23A A5 vs A8AFC Lightning 95 Elite-ATH A 0 vs.Santos Blue-ATH A0

Bracket - Saturday, March 22, 2008
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 4027  Grimes Bridge  09:00 AM  2 A8 vs A2Santos Blue-ATH A 1 vs.North Atl Soccer 13 Elite-ATH A0
 4028  Polo Club of Atlanta  10:30 AM  3B A10 vs A11ASA-Xtreme Elite-ATH A 1 vs.ASA-Xtreme Blue-ATH A0
 4025  GSA  10:30 AM  Schr A6 vs A4GSA 95 Phoenix White-ATH A 0 vs.Concorde Fire South Black-ATH A4
 4032  Tramore Park  02:00 PM  1 A3 vs A9CFC 95 Lady Chiefs Gold-ATH A 4 vs.AFC Lightning 95 White-ATH A0

Bracket - Sunday, March 30, 2008
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 4046  Polo Club of Atlanta  04:30 PM  3A A11 vs A7ASA-Xtreme Blue-ATH A 0 vs.TopHat-13 Gold-ATH A0

Bracket - Thursday, April 03, 2008
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 4036  McCurry Park  07:00 PM  22 A9 vs A5AFC Lightning 95 White-ATH A   vs.AFC Lightning 95 Elite-ATH A 

Bracket - Saturday, April 05, 2008
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 4057  Georgia Soccer Park  11:00 AM  3 A4 vs A7Concorde Fire South Black-ATH A 2 vs.TopHat-13 Gold-ATH A2

Bracket - Saturday, April 19, 2008
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 4052  Mudcreek  12:00 PM  MC 4 A3 vs A6CFC 95 Lady Chiefs Gold-ATH A 0 vs.GSA 95 Phoenix White-ATH A2
 4049  Scott Hudgens Park  02:00 PM  2 A1 vs A10Atlanta Fire United Elite-ATH A 2 vs.ASA-Xtreme Elite-ATH A0
 4050  Polo Club of Atlanta  02:00 PM  3B A11 vs A9ASA-Xtreme Blue-ATH A 3 vs.AFC Lightning 95 White-ATH A0
 4051  Metro North Pk  03:00 PM  3 A2 vs A7North Atl Soccer 13 Elite-ATH A 1 vs.TopHat-13 Gold-ATH A1
 4053  McCurry Park  03:00 PM  24 A5 vs A4AFC Lightning 95 Elite-ATH A 1 vs.Concorde Fire South Black-ATH A5

Bracket - Sunday, April 20, 2008
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 4034  Tophat Soccer Club  01:00 PM  1 A7 vs A1TopHat-13 Gold-ATH A 1 vs.Atlanta Fire United Elite-ATH A4
 4020  Tramore Park  02:00 PM  10 A3 vs A5CFC 95 Lady Chiefs Gold-ATH A 2 vs.AFC Lightning 95 Elite-ATH A2
 4061  McCurry Park  02:00 PM  24 A9 vs A4AFC Lightning 95 White-ATH A 0 vs.Concorde Fire South Black-ATH A4
 4035  GSA  02:30 PM  Schr A6 vs A8GSA 95 Phoenix White-ATH A 1 vs.Santos Blue-ATH A0
 4033  Midway Park  03:00 PM  9 A10 vs A2ASA-Xtreme Elite-ATH A 0 vs.North Atl Soccer 13 Elite-ATH A0

Bracket - Thursday, April 24, 2008
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 4022  Grimes Bridge  06:30 PM  1 A8 vs A11Santos Blue-ATH A 1 vs.ASA-Xtreme Blue-ATH A0
 4026  Mudcreek  07:30 PM  MC 4 A3 vs A7CFC 95 Lady Chiefs Gold-ATH A 1 vs.TopHat-13 Gold-ATH A2

Bracket - Saturday, April 26, 2008
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 4047  Noonday  09:00 AM  2 A2 vs A5North Atl Soccer 13 Elite-ATH A 0 vs.AFC Lightning 95 Elite-ATH A0
 4016  GSA  09:00 AM  Schr A6 vs A11GSA 95 Phoenix White-ATH A 2 vs.ASA-Xtreme Blue-ATH A0
 4048  Georgia Soccer Park  02:00 PM  4 A4 vs A3Concorde Fire South Black-ATH A 5 vs.CFC 95 Lady Chiefs Gold-ATH A1
 4023  McCurry Park  05:00 PM  24 A9 vs A10AFC Lightning 95 White-ATH A 0 vs.ASA-Xtreme Elite-ATH A3

Bracket - Sunday, April 27, 2008
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 4018  Grimes Bridge  01:00 PM  2 A8 vs A9Santos Blue-ATH A 3 vs.AFC Lightning 95 White-ATH A0
 4021  GSA  02:30 PM  Bend A6 vs A2GSA 95 Phoenix White-ATH A 0 vs.North Atl Soccer 13 Elite-ATH A0
 4060  Polo Club of Atlanta  03:00 PM  3A A10 vs A3ASA-Xtreme Elite-ATH A 1 vs.CFC 95 Lady Chiefs Gold-ATH A2
 4019  Scott Hudgens Park  04:00 PM  3 A1 vs A4Atlanta Fire United Elite-ATH A 1 vs.Concorde Fire South Black-ATH A1

Bracket - Wednesday, April 30, 2008
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 4029  Scott Hudgens Park  06:45 PM  2 A1 vs A6Atlanta Fire United Elite-ATH A 2 vs.GSA 95 Phoenix White-ATH A1

Bracket - Thursday, May 01, 2008
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 4045  Grimes Bridge  06:30 PM  1 A8 vs A10Santos Blue-ATH A 1 vs.ASA-Xtreme Elite-ATH A0

Bracket - Saturday, May 03, 2008
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 4041  Polo Club of Atlanta  10:30 AM  3A A10 vs A6ASA-Xtreme Elite-ATH A 2 vs.GSA 95 Phoenix White-ATH A0
 4039  Grimes Bridge  10:45 AM  2 A8 vs A1Santos Blue-ATH A 0 vs.Atlanta Fire United Elite-ATH A1
 4040  McCurry Park  01:00 PM  24 A9 vs A7AFC Lightning 95 White-ATH A 1 vs.TopHat-13 Gold-ATH A3
 4042  Polo Club of Atlanta  03:00 PM  3A A11 vs A5ASA-Xtreme Blue-ATH A 0 vs.AFC Lightning 95 Elite-ATH A1
 4043  Noonday Pk  03:30 PM  04 A2 vs A3North Atl Soccer 13 Elite-ATH A 2 vs.CFC 95 Lady Chiefs Gold-ATH A1

Bracket - Sunday, May 04, 2008
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 4044  Bunten Road Park  01:00 PM  1 A1 vs A9Atlanta Fire United Elite-ATH A 4 vs.AFC Lightning 95 White-ATH A0
 4030  Tophat Soccer Club  01:00 PM  1 A7 vs A5TopHat-13 Gold-ATH A 1 vs.AFC Lightning 95 Elite-ATH A1
 4037  Polo Club of Atlanta  06:00 PM  3A A10 vs A4ASA-Xtreme Elite-ATH A 0 vs.Concorde Fire South Black-ATH A0

Bracket - Friday, May 09, 2008
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 4031  Georgia Soccer Park  07:00 PM  1 A4 vs A8Concorde Fire South Black-ATH A 1 vs.Santos Blue-ATH A0

Bracket - Saturday, May 10, 2008
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 4054  Polo Club of Atlanta  12:00 PM  3B A11 vs A1ASA-Xtreme Blue-ATH A 1 vs.Atlanta Fire United Elite-ATH A1
 4056  Mudcreek  12:00 PM  MC 4 A3 vs A8CFC 95 Lady Chiefs Gold-ATH A 1 vs.Santos Blue-ATH A0
 4017  Tophat Soccer Club  03:00 PM  1 A7 vs A10TopHat-13 Gold-ATH A 1 vs.ASA-Xtreme Elite-ATH A0
 4055  McCurry Park  03:00 PM  22 A9 vs A2AFC Lightning 95 White-ATH A 1 vs.North Atl Soccer 13 Elite-ATH A6

Bracket - Wednesday, May 14, 2008
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 4024  McCurry Park  07:30 PM  23A A5 vs A1AFC Lightning 95 Elite-ATH A 0 vs.Atlanta Fire United Elite-ATH A0






Affinity Sports Copyright 2013, Affinity Sports Inc, All Rights Reserved.
Terms of Use and Privacy Policy are applicable to this site.